Resourceful Living is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act).

Collection of Personal information.

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in the forms that you fill out when signing up to Resourceful Living.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you and promoting your business and/or providing personalised content to you while you are at this site.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

•             For the primary purpose for which it was obtained.

•             For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose.

•             With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

•             Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and

•             Where required or authorised by law.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

30 Brunker Street, Kurri Kurri NSW, 2327

admin@resourcefulliving.com.au

0419881077

Newsletter Signup

Subscribe to our newsletter below and never miss the latest product or an exclusive offer.